yamanoku.net

Basic Info

Real name
Okuto Oyama
Hundle name
Oyama Michinoku, yamanoku
Birthday
October 30, 1989
Sex
Male
Birthplace
Noshiro, Akita
Location
Nagareyama, Chiba
Family Composition
Wife, daughter, 3 cats and a large dog

Career Info

I started my career as a Web designer, not as an engineer.

I changed my job as an engineer to concentrate on programming because I thought that I could not understand the basics of what I could and could not do on the browser and could not make expressions and feature proposals that would be pleasing to users, rather than the influence of my previous career when I was in charge of all direction-design programming.

I began my career as a markup engineer, taking basic coding and gradually moving into the frontend engineer space, including jQuery, Ajax communication, task runners, CSS design, and the use of frameworks.

Since joining a business company, I have been working on creating an environment that facilitates front-end development of monolithic server-side applications and eliminating technical debts. As a UI designer, I design UI using web technologies and check accessibility.

Job Info

  • FrontEnd Designer
  • UI Designer

Related Links List

Open Source Activity

In addition to working for a company, I have been contributing to open source since 2020 in my spare time. I translate documents, propose accessibility improvements, respond to fixes, and make other minor corrections.

Presentations

Sorry, Japanese text only

Stage

Writing

If you are looking for content older than 1 year, please visit Archives Go to external site page.

Social Service

Contact

0910yama@gmail.com Launch the Mail application